April Denise aka 'lovemydimples' the funniest bitch on Twitter!

Ok we're taking this time to talk about this woman we found on Twitter! Funny as HELL! Her name is April Denise.

We'll go back to the start when I was quickly scrolling through comments from a trending topic looking for a particular one and I saw her name. 'lovemydimples'. It caught my eye and I scrolled back up and was like "Double-you Teee Efff!?" and I laughed in my head and said "Thats the funniest Twitter name I've ever seen" And I had to check her out!

Entered on her page and damn those dimples were toilet bowl deep! That was the first thing I noticed. Then I began looking through her tweets and they were off the 'Chizane'!
Some really funny stuff! LIKE REALLY FUNNY STUFF!

So next time you guys log into Twitter...Follow Her! She's Awesome! And she watches PORN!! Who doesn't like a girl who watches porn! lol :^P

I'm just gonna post some of her tweets I really liked.

Well to begin...the tirade with her roomate! hahahahaha!

My roommate gone get her ass beat if she keep trying me I'm not the fucking one. IDK how they do it in Texas but in GA we hit hoes.

I hate this hoe. She always preaching bout Jesus #Nshit. Ima send her black ass to meet him reaaaaalll soon.

My roommate woke up talmbout (talkin' bout) "Good Morning April." Bitch don't "Good morning" me I don't like yo ass.

If she wasn't a crab ass nigga that like to call the police on niggas I'd tell her we need to fight in the living room.

I'm mad bc last night she locked me out the house and took forever to open the door I STILL said "thank you" and she said "whatever."

That shit is RUDE and I dont know who the fuck she think she was talking to but don't say "whatever" when IM talking to you.

Then She just tweets funny shit like when she went on a 'Why People On Twitter' tirade! (The ones I liked)

I'm finna go in on
#WhyPeopleOnTwitter in 5...4...3...2.....

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter argue back and forth over dumb shit? Take yo ass to Maury with all that drama cause WE don't give a fuck.

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter get offended by peoples tweets #Nshit. Take yo sensitive ass to Myspace...Twitter is for real niggas only.

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter subtweet about hoes they see everyday? Why you steady TWEETING about what you gone do? HIT THAT BITCH OR SHUT UP.

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter ONLY tweet inspirational stuff ALL DAY LONG....Look u sappy ass mofo (mother fucker) we see Rev Runs pimp hat in our timeline enuf -___-

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter tweet abt a hoe or a nigga that does them wrong or broke their heart everyday.Invest in a journal bc no one gives a fuck

#WhyPeopleOnTwitter be tweeting while they at church. Talmbout #NowReading Psalms 31... GET yo ass off Twitter and pay attention... Jezebel.

And The best Retweet to date was this ►►► @RobynMahe who the hell needs cable, when u can just #FOLLOW @lovemydimples... If ur not following her, do it NOW! shes mad funny.

Im gonna stop there! If you want more of here to follow her! You WON'T regret it!! TRUST ME! I DIDN'T!


  1. Added by @KhalilahDion: OMG! YES, she is definitely funny!

  2. Hahaha! For sure!